Dr. Greg William Rocchio
Dr. Greg W. Rocchio
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Greg W. Rocchio

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003924655

Dr. Greg W. Rocchio D.C., M.S.

Chiropractor

He is located at 25 Cherry Street in Naugatuck, CT 06770. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003924655. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 723-7401. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Greg William Rocchio, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Greg W. Rocchio.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Greg W. Rocchio

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Greg W. Rocchio is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Bills through: Naugatuck Family Chiropractic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

Naugatuck Family Chiropractic
25 Cherry Street
Naugatuck, 06770 CT
(203) 723-7401

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Here are chiropractors in Connecticut you may want to explore.

Dr. Leigh Damkohler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2nd Floor 10 Mott Avenue Norwalk, 6850, CT
Dr. Kathryn Reilly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 10 Commerce Street Glastonbury, 6033, CT
Dr. David Lloyd Tolk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 102 Hopmeadow Street Weatogue, 6089, CT
Dr. Koby Douglas Fowler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 1 1095 West Street Southington, 6489, CT
Dr. Jason Peyser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1048 Newfield Avenue Stamford, 6905, CT
Dr. Kevin Keith Bodling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1 Titus Road Washington Depot, 6794, CT
Dr. Noel Heriberto Sepulveda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lower Level 1187 Broad Street Bridgeport, 6604, CT
Dr. Brandon Gerard Buchla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 North Water Street Norwalk, 6854, CT
Dr. Michael Prebeg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1063 Hope Street Stamford, 6907, CT
Dr. Jennifer Kissane Hake
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 Maple Avenue Greenwich, 6830, CT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Greg William Rocchio?

Dr. Greg William Rocchio's office is located at 25 Cherry Street in Naugatuck, CT 06770.

Does Dr. Greg William Rocchio have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Greg William Rocchio is affiliated with Naugatuck Family Chiropractic.

What conditions does Dr. Greg William Rocchio treat?

Dr. Greg William Rocchio provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.